Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Flowers & More
Floral & Gift Shop
- Balloons
- Birthday Flowers
- Christmas Floral
  Arrangements

- Fall Flowers
- Fresh Christmas
  Wreaths

- Gifts
- Home Decor
- Mothers Day
- Roses
- Stuffed Animals
- Sympathy Flowers
- Valentines Day
- Windrift Hill Body
  Butter

- Windrift Hill Lotions
- Windrift Hill Soap
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael All the Weyrs of Pern
Fantasy Del Rey 1992 0345368932 / 9780345368935 Paperback Very Good 
Dragonriders of Pern Series; 1.4 x 7.1 x 4.4 Inches; 448 pages 1109 1.00 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McCaffrey, Anne All the Weyrs of Pern Dragonriders of Pern, Vol. 11
Del Rey 1991 0345368924 / 9780345368928 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
1.3 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 404 pages; New book has some shelf wear. 7456 1.00 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCaffrey, Anne Crystal Line
Del Rey 1992 0345379845 / 9780345379849 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Crystal, Vol. 3; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 294 pages; Book does have some shelf wear, other than that it is new. 7385 1.00 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McCaffrey, Anne Dragonseye
Del Rey 1997 0345388216 / 9780345388216 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Dragonriders of Pern Series; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.5 Inches; 353 pages; Book is new but does have some shelf wear. 7386 1.00 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Challenge
Putnam Adult 1998 0399143971 / 9780399143977 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
1.1 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 275 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, edges have some shelf wear. 7498 1.00 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McCaffrey, Anne Killashandra
Del Rey 1985 0345315995 / 9780345315991 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Crystal Singer, No. 2; 1.2 x 8.3 x 6 Inches; 303 pages; Spine has a slight slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, no dust cover. 7474 1.00 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mccaffrey, Anne & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Power Play
Del Rey 1995 0345388267 / 9780345388261 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
0.9 x 8.3 x 5.2 Inches; 292 pages; Book and cover have shome shelf wear. 7393 1.00 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mccaffrey, The City Who Fought
Baen 1993 0671721666 / 9780671721664 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Brainship; 1 x 8.1 x 5.9 Inches; 435 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, edges have some shelf wear. 7490 1.00 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McCaffrey, Anne The Coelura
Tor Books 1987 0312930429 / 9780312930424 First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
0.9 x 7.2 x 4.9 Inches; 156 pages 7388 1.00 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 McCaffrey, Anne The Dolphins of Pern
Del Rey 1994 0345368940 / 9780345368942 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dragonriders of Pern Series; 1.3 x 9.3 x 5.8 Inches; 340 pages; Binding is tight, pages are unmarked, dust cover is in very good shape. 7380 1.00 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McCaffrey, Anne The Tower and the Hive
Putnam Adult 1999 039914501X / 9780399145018 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Rowan; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 302 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, book does have a small amount of wear. 7499 1.00 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Abookstop.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on C-books.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Central-bookexchange.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Donquixotebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Kbookscanada.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Pegasusbooksonline.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Readitagain1.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Richardsonsbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Sackofbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Springystreasures.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Thebookscouts.ca
McCaffrey, Anne; Whelan, Michael on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to flowerbarn1@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie